Range Rover Evoque P250
Engine: 2.0L, Trans: AS9, Fuel: Z
$61,250
Base trim
- Powertrain
- Gas
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Fuel
- 10.5 L/100 km
- Cargo
- 1840L
Car details
See every trim, what changes as the price climbs, and which upgrades may be worth it.
Buyer verdict
Start with Range Rover Evoque P250 at $61,250 for the lowest entry price. Range Rover Velar P250 is the first step up at +$10,250, while Range Rover SV P615 LWB sits +$210,750 above entry. Move past the base only when the added equipment is worth the premium to you.
The shape of the ladder in under a minute — where the price and efficiency bands land.
MSRP band
$61,250 — $272,000
Fuel band
10.0 L/100 km — 13.2 L/100 km
Cheapest entry
Range Rover Evoque P250
$61,250
Helpful rankings
2 available
Price and feature guides that include this car
A quick table for the trims most shoppers will compare first.
| Trim | Best for | Starting MSRP | Fuel | Price step |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Range Rover Evoque P250AWD | Engine: 2.0L, Trans: AS9, Fuel: Z | $61,250Base trim | 10.5 L/100 km | Entry |
| Range Rover Velar P250AWD | Engine: 2.0L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z | $71,500+$10,250 | 10.0 L/100 km | Upgrade |
| Range Rover Velar P340AWD | Engine: 3.0L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z | $78,200+$16,950 | 10.7 L/100 km | Upgrade |
| Range Rover Velar P400AWD | Engine: 3.0L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z | $89,950+$28,700 | 11.1 L/100 km | Upgrade |
| Range Rover Sport P530AWD | Engine: 4.4L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z | $128,930+$67,680 | 12.6 L/100 km | Upgrade |
| Range Rover P530AWD | Engine: 4.4L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z | $154,600+$93,350 | 12.6 L/100 km | Upgrade |
| Range Rover P530 LWBAWD | Engine: 4.4L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z | $161,400+$100,150 | 13.2 L/100 km | Upgrade |
| Range Rover Sport SV P635AWD | Engine: 4.4L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z | $162,300+$101,050 | 13.1 L/100 km | Upgrade |
| Range Rover SV P615AWD | Engine: 4.4L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z | $241,500+$180,250 | 13.2 L/100 km | Upgrade |
| Range Rover SV P615 LWBAWD | Engine: 4.4L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z | $272,000+$210,750 | 13.2 L/100 km | Upgrade |
Engine: 2.0L, Trans: AS9, Fuel: Z
$61,250
Base trim
Engine: 2.0L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z
$71,500
+$10,250
Engine: 3.0L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z
$78,200
+$16,950
Engine: 3.0L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z
$89,950
+$28,700
Engine: 4.4L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z
$128,930
+$67,680
Engine: 4.4L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z
$154,600
+$93,350
Engine: 4.4L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z
$161,400
+$100,150
Engine: 4.4L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z
$162,300
+$101,050
Engine: 4.4L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z
$241,500
+$180,250
Engine: 4.4L, Trans: AS8, Fuel: Z
$272,000
+$210,750
| Feature | Range Rover Evoque P250 | Range Rover Velar P250 | Range Rover Velar P340 | Range Rover Velar P400 | Range Rover Sport P530 | Range Rover P530 | Range Rover P530 LWB | Range Rover Sport SV P635 | Range Rover SV P615 | Range Rover SV P615 LWB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All-wheel drive | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Hybrid powertrain | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | ✓ | — | — |
Heated front seats | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Heated steering wheel | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Ventilated front seats | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Wireless Apple CarPlay | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Wireless Android Auto | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
360-degree camera | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Power liftgate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Panoramic roof | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Head-up display | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
What is the towing capacity of the 2025-2026 Range Rover?
The exact towing capacity isn't specified, but Range Rovers typically offer robust towing capabilities suitable for various needs.
Does the Range Rover offer off-road capabilities?
Yes, the Range Rover is equipped with features designed for off-road performance, maintaining its reputation for capability in diverse conditions.
What are the key differences between the SE and Autobiography trims?
The Autobiography trim includes more luxurious materials and advanced technology features compared to the SE, catering to those seeking a higher level of luxury.